The Menu
Eat. Drink. Repeat.
All day brunch, burgers, sweets and specialty coffee — served daily on Watton St. Coffee roasted by Veneziano, kitchen open 7am to 3pm.
Brunch
01 / 05Toast
Sourdough / multigrain / gluten free / fruit loaf +2. With butter and your choice of spread (PB, jam or vegemite)
$8.5Granola Bowl
VEGranola clusters with nuts and seeds served with seasonal fruits, vanilla panna cotta and whipped vanilla yoghurt
$19Sticky Date Porridge
VEOats, chia, coconut and cinnamon soaked in almond milk, topped with dates, banana, custard, caramel and lemon balm
$20Brisket Benny
GFOPotato rosti, slow-cooked brisket, poached eggs, smoked-pepper hollandaise and pickled onion
Substitute smoked salmon +2
$24.5Turkish Eggs
GFOTwo poached eggs, garlic yoghurt, romesco, sujuk and spicy chilli butter with Turkish bread
Add halloumi +6
$24.5Shakshuka Baked Eggs
VE · VGO · GFO2 eggs in a traditional middle eastern tomato stew, zaatar spices, crumbled feta, mozzarella and Turkish bread
Add sujuk +7
$26Eggs Your Way
VE · GFO2 slices of sourdough with your choice of poached, fried or scrambled eggs
$14.5Smashed Avo
VE · GFO · VGOSmashed avocado on multigrain, beetroot labneh, pomegranate, radish, feta, toasted nuts and seeds, za'atar and mint
Add 2 eggs +7 · halloumi +6
$25The Notorious Big
GFOBeef rashers, halloumi, sujuk, mushrooms, roast tomato, hash brown, avocado, 2 poached eggs, sourdough and hollandaise
$34Middle Eastern Feast
VEO · GFOMiddle eastern scrambled eggs, tomato, Lebanese cucumber, halloumi and sujuk with za'atar bread
$30OG Breaky Roll
GFOFried egg, crispy rashers, hash brown, American cheese, relish and burger sauce on a milk bun
Add patty +6 · fries +5
$19

Sweet
02 / 05Hotcakes
VERicotta hotcake, poached pear, mixed-berry compote, vanilla custard and lemon balm
$24Biscoff French Toast
VETwice-cooked brioche with cinnamon sugar, vanilla mascarpone, Biscoff crumb, Biscoff sauce and caramelised banana
$25
Lunch
03 / 05Cheese Burger
Double beef patty with American cheese, white onion, pickles and Notorious signature sauce on a soft seeded bun served with fries
Add rasher +6
$26Burrata Chicken Baguette
House-crumbed chicken, burrata cheese, pink sauce and pesto on a traditional baguette, finished with pecorino and served with fries
$31Steak Sandwich
Premium scotch fillet, rocket, shoestring fries, chimichurri and mayo finished with pecorino and served with fries
$31Steak and Eggs
250g steak, 2 fried eggs, kipfler potato, chimichurri and garlic aioli finished with grated parmesan cheese
Add beef rashers +7
$36Greens and Grains
VE · VGOKale, broccolini and edamame mixed with quinoa, avocado puree and seeded mix, finished with lemon dressing and a poached egg
Add smoked salmon +6 · grilled chicken +6
$24Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken, wild rocket, pumpkin, quinoa, feta, toasted walnuts, lemon dressing and crispy sweet potato
Add grilled halloumi +6
$26
Sides & Favourites
04 / 05Bowl of Fries
Lemon pepper and aioli
$11Bowl of Wedges
Sweet chilli and sour cream
$11Halloumi Fries
Pomegranate molasses, zaatar and herbed yoghurt
$9Sides — small
Chilli oil / hollandaise
$3Sides — greens
Spinach / extra egg
$4.5Sides — premium
Avocado / roast tomato / feta
$5.5Sides — hot
Hash brown / halloumi / mushroom
$6.5Sides — protein
Beef rashers / sujuk / brisket / smoked salmon / chicken
$7.5
For The Kids
05 / 05Kids Pancake
Ice cream, maple and berries
$12Cheese Burger
With fries and sauce
$14Tenders and Fries
Served with tomato sauce
$12Kids Eggs on Toast
1/2 serve eggs with toast
$8
Coffee
01 / 07Latte / Flat White / Cappuccino
$6Macchiato Short
$5Macchiato Long
$6Piccolo
$5Magic
$6Espresso
$4.5Long Black
$6Batch Brew / Cold Brew
$7.5

Hot Drinks & Tea
02 / 07Hot Chocolate
$5.5Nutella / White / Turkish Delight Hot Choc
$7Sticky Chai
$7Powdered Chai
$5.5Turmeric
$6.6Tea
Lemongrass ginger, English breakfast, chamomile, earl grey, honeydew green, chai, peppermint
$6
Iced & Cold
03 / 07Iced Coffee
With ice cream & cream
$9.2Iced Latte
$8.2Iced Choc
With ice cream & cream
$9.2Iced Black
$8.2Iced Mocha
With ice cream & cream
$10Iced Chai
With ice cream & cream
$9.2Milkshakes
Vanilla / chocolate / caramel / strawberry / banana / blue heaven
Kids 8 · Mix +0.5 · Thick +2
$9
Matcha
04 / 07Matcha Latte
$7.2Matcha Chai Latte
$7.2Iced Matcha
$10Iced Strawberry Matcha
$12
Fresh Juice
05 / 07Apple / Orange / Watermelon
$9Detox
Carrot, lemon, ginger & orange
$11Refresher
Apple, orange, coconut water, pineapple
$11Green
Apple, cucumber, ginger, celery & lemon
$11
Smoothies
06 / 07Add collagen +2 · MCT oil +2 · creatine +2
Greenie
Banana, spinach, mango, pineapple, coconut milk, mango nectar
$13Red Dragon
Strawberry, dragon fruit, lychee, blackcurrant, coconut water, apple juice
$13Mango Pash
Mango, pineapple, mango nectar, yoghurt, passionfruit
$13Biscoff Protein Shake
Biscoff sauce, biscoff crumbs, vanilla whey protein, oat milk
$14Big Rig Protein Shake
Coconut milk, oats, banana, vanilla whey, dates, peanut butter, honey, ice
$14
Mocktails
07 / 07Traditional Iced Lemon and Mint
$13Red Bull Sunrise
$13Mixed Berry
$13Blue V
$13
Not all ingredients are listed. Please advise of any dietary requirements or allergies before ordering. Weekend surcharge 10% · Public holiday surcharge 15%.